Select dates to see exact prices
Nitiporn Resort
Nitiporn Resort
Nitiporn Resort
Nitiporn Resort
Nitiporn Resort

Good to know

  • Sunrise beach views

    Wake up to stunning sunrises over the ocean directly from beachfront rooms, offering a breathtaking start to your day.

  • Outdoor swimming pool with sea views

    Unwind by the sparkling outdoor pool, offering refreshing dips and picturesque views of the ocean, a rare amenity in this destination.

  • Seaagain Bar and Restaurant

    Savor delicious local and international cuisine at the on-site restaurant, known for its fresh seafood, creative fusion dishes, and vibrant atmosphere.

  • Family-friendly accommodations

    Discover spacious family bungalows and villas, providing comfortable stays for groups with amenities like air conditioning and private balconies.

  • Pet-friendly policy

    Travel with your beloved pets, as this property welcomes them, ensuring a complete family vacation experience.

  • Prime location near the pier

    Benefit from a convenient location just a short walk or complimentary shuttle ride from Koh Phayam pier, making arrivals and departures effortless.

  • Tranquil beachfront bungalows

    Experience a serene island getaway in beautifully designed bungalows, offering a cozy and relaxing atmosphere directly on Ao Mae Mai beach.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$78
$40
$0

Sat, 10/10/26

N/A

Sun, 11/10/26

N/A

Mon, 12/10/26

N/A

Tue, 13/10/26

N/A

Wed, 14/10/26

N/A

Thu, 15/10/26

N/A

Fri, 16/10/26

$78

Sat, 17/10/26

N/A

Sun, 18/10/26

$68

Mon, 19/10/26

$78

Tue, 20/10/26

$78

Wed, 21/10/26

N/A

Thu, 22/10/26

N/A

Fri, 23/10/26

N/A

Sat, 24/10/26

N/A

Sun, 25/10/26

$77

Mon, 26/10/26

N/A

Tue, 27/10/26

N/A

Wed, 28/10/26

N/A

Thu, 29/10/26

N/A

Fri, 30/10/26

N/A

Sat, 31/10/26

N/A

Sun, 01/11/26

N/A

Mon, 02/11/26

N/A

Tue, 03/11/26

N/A

Wed, 04/11/26

N/A

Thu, 05/11/26

N/A

Fri, 06/11/26

N/A

Sat, 07/11/26

N/A

Sun, 08/11/26

N/A

Mon, 09/11/26

N/A

Tue, 10/11/26

N/A

Wed, 11/11/26

N/A

Thu, 12/11/26

N/A

Fri, 13/11/26

N/A

Sat, 14/11/26

N/A

Sun, 15/11/26

N/A

Mon, 16/11/26

N/A

Tue, 17/11/26

N/A

Wed, 18/11/26

N/A

Thu, 19/11/26

N/A

Fri, 20/11/26

N/A

Sat, 21/11/26

N/A

Sun, 22/11/26

N/A

Mon, 23/11/26

N/A

Tue, 24/11/26

N/A

Wed, 25/11/26

N/A

Reviews

8.6
Excellent
based on 1,164 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.5
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.1
    Very good
  • Comfort
    8.0
    Very good
  • Value for money
    7.8
    Good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business centre
  2. Café
  3. Entrance Hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Bar
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Computer with Internet
  12. Restaurant

Wellness

  1. Solarium

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Windows that open
  3. Television
  4. Electric kettle
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Small lounge
  7. Room safe
  8. Cable TV
  9. WiFi (room)
  10. Fridge
  11. Free WiFi in rooms

Sports facilities

  1. Boats to rent
  2. Surfing
  3. Diving
  4. Fishing
  5. Snorkelling

For children

  1. Playground

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Accessibility

  1. In-room accessibility

Location

Koh Phayam, Ranong Ko Payam, Ranong, 85000, Thailand
Highlight
Prime location near the pier
Benefit from a convenient location just a short walk or complimentary shuttle ride from Koh Phayam pier, making arrivals and departures effortless.

Distance from Nitiporn Resort

Viewpoint And Ferries:28.8 km

Bayintnaung Statue:30.2 km

Clock Tower:30.4 km

Bogyoke Statue:30.7 km

Ranong:34.5 km

Rattana Rangsarn Throne Hall:34.6 km

Khlong Khanan:73.2 km

Surat Thani Airport:103.5 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Koh Phayam, Ranong Ko Payam, Ranong, 85000, Thailand

Frequently Asked Questions about Nitiporn Resort

  • Is there a pool area at Nitiporn Resort?

    Yes, Nitiporn Resort offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Nitiporn Resort?

    No, Nitiporn Resort doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Nitiporn Resort?

    Yes, Nitiporn Resort provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Nitiporn Resort?

    Check-in at Nitiporn Resort is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Nitiporn Resort located?

    Nitiporn Resort is located in Koh Phayam, Ranong Ko Payam, 85000, Ranong, Thailand.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Ranong

  • The B Ranong Trend Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Sino Mansion
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Rattana's Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • B and B Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Petch Ranong At Town
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Frog Beach House
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Wasana Resort Ranong
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Rasta House,,Koh Phayam
    Select dates to see exact prices

Other stays in Ranong

Popular hotel categories in Ranong

Destinations near Nitiporn Resort