Select dates to see exact prices
Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima
Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima
Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima
Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima
Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima

Good to know

  • Convenient access to Sakae Station

    Discover easy transit with Sakae train station located just a 3-minute walk away, connecting you to the wider Kurashiki area.

  • Pillow selection for personalized comfort

    Experience enhanced sleep comfort by choosing from a selection of pillows, tailored to your individual preferences.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Double Room, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Super Room, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 Twin Bunk Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C
  • Double Room, Smoking

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Semi Double Room, Smoking

    • 1 1 Large Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Spa
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 10 sites
    from$105
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$189
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$142
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$85

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$147
$75
$0

Wed, 14/10/26

N/A

Thu, 15/10/26

$147

Fri, 16/10/26

N/A

Sat, 17/10/26

N/A

Sun, 18/10/26

N/A

Mon, 19/10/26

N/A

Tue, 20/10/26

N/A

Wed, 21/10/26

N/A

Thu, 22/10/26

N/A

Fri, 23/10/26

N/A

Sat, 24/10/26

N/A

Sun, 25/10/26

N/A

Mon, 26/10/26

N/A

Tue, 27/10/26

N/A

Wed, 28/10/26

N/A

Thu, 29/10/26

$120

Fri, 30/10/26

N/A

Sat, 31/10/26

N/A

Sun, 01/11/26

N/A

Mon, 02/11/26

$133

Tue, 03/11/26

N/A

Wed, 04/11/26

N/A

Thu, 05/11/26

N/A

Fri, 06/11/26

N/A

Sat, 07/11/26

N/A

Sun, 08/11/26

N/A

Mon, 09/11/26

$126

Tue, 10/11/26

N/A

Wed, 11/11/26

N/A

Thu, 12/11/26

N/A

Fri, 13/11/26

N/A

Sat, 14/11/26

N/A

Sun, 15/11/26

N/A

Mon, 16/11/26

$111

Tue, 17/11/26

N/A

Wed, 18/11/26

N/A

Thu, 19/11/26

N/A

Fri, 20/11/26

N/A

Sat, 21/11/26

N/A

Sun, 22/11/26

N/A

Mon, 23/11/26

N/A

Tue, 24/11/26

N/A

Wed, 25/11/26

N/A

Thu, 26/11/26

N/A

Fri, 27/11/26

N/A

Sat, 28/11/26

N/A

Sun, 29/11/26

N/A

Mon, 30/11/26

N/A

Tue, 01/12/26

N/A

Wed, 02/12/26

N/A

Thu, 03/12/26

N/A

Fri, 04/12/26

N/A

Sat, 05/12/26

N/A

Sun, 06/12/26

N/A

Mon, 07/12/26

N/A

Tue, 08/12/26

N/A

Wed, 09/12/26

N/A

Thu, 10/12/26

N/A

Fri, 11/12/26

N/A

Sat, 12/12/26

N/A

Sun, 13/12/26

N/A

Mon, 14/12/26

N/A

Reviews

7.2
based on 696 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 100+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers, offering a practical and convenient stay. Its prime location provides direct access to Kurashiki Station, making it an ideal base for exploring the region. The property features a relaxing natural hot spring bath and a well-equipped laundry room, catering to both leisure and practical needs. Guests consistently praise the attentive reception team and the convenience of an early complimentary breakfast. For a quieter experience, guests may prefer rooms not facing the main corridors due to occasional noise from other guests.

Rated above average for Kurashiki

Guest reviews

Excellent25%
Very good37%
Good21%
Fair7%
Poor10%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business centre
  2. Lift
  3. Parking
  4. Non-smoking rooms
  5. Restaurant
  6. 24-hour reception
  7. Laundry service
  8. Spa
  9. Public WiFi
  10. Washing machine
  11. Fax/Modem access
  12. Free WiFi in public areas

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Windows that open
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Pay-TV
  10. Desk
  11. Cable TV
  12. WiFi (room)

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Wellness

  1. Hot spring

Location

712-8034, Japan, Kurashiki, 10-8 Mizushima Nishisakaemachi, Kurashiki

Distance from Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima

Sakae:0.2 km

Kurashiki:5.8 km

Ohara Museum Of Art Main Building:6.9 km

Muscat Stadium:10.7 km

Ki Castle:21.1 km

Hayashibara Art Museum:22.3 km

Okayama Castle:22.6 km

City Light Stadium:22.6 km

Tokyo International Airport:561.9 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

712-8034, Japan, Kurashiki, 10-8 Mizushima Nishisakaemachi, Kurashiki

Frequently Asked Questions about Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima

  • Is there a pool area at Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima?

    No, Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima?

    No, Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima?

    Yes, Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima?

    Check-in at Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima located?

    Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima is located in 10-8 Mizushima Nishisakaemachi, Kurashiki, 712-8034, Kurashiki, Japan.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Kurashiki

  • Kurashiki Station Hotel
    See prices from 8 sites
    from$69
  • Hotel 1-2-3 Kurashiki
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$85
  • Seto Ohashi Onsen Yamako
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Kurashiki Royal Art Hotel
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$189
  • Vessel Hotel Kurashiki
    See prices from 8 sites
    from$84
  • Popular choice
    Kurashiki Global Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$142

Destinations near Super Hotel Inn Kurashiki Mizushima