See prices from 6 sites
from$132
H+ Hotel Bremen
H+ Hotel Bremen
H+ Hotel Bremen
H+ Hotel Bremen
H+ Hotel Bremen

About H+ Hotel Bremen

  • Historic Old Town identity

    Experience a stay that blends modern design with Bremen's heritage, featuring artistic wall motifs of the iconic Town Musicians in every room.

  • Spacious family suites

    Relax in generously sized family accommodations featuring separate living areas and pull-out sofas designed for group comfort.

  • Weser River promenade walks

    Stroll to the nearby Schlachte embankment in just two minutes to enjoy vibrant beer gardens and scenic views along the river banks.

  • Extensive breakfast buffet

    Savor a rich morning spread featuring fresh local breads, vegan scrambled eggs, and a variety of hot and cold Hanseatic specialties.

  • Modern digital room controls

    Manage your environment effortlessly with intuitive touch panels for lighting and climate, complemented by motion-sensor night lights.

The 4-star H+ Hotel Bremen is located in the historic city centre, offering direct access to the Market Square, Böttcherstraße, and the Schnoor district. Public transport is accessible with the Domsheide transport hub 150 meters away. The hotel provides bicycle rentals and features rooms with unique Bremen Town Musicians art and espresso machines. Guests can enjoy an extensive breakfast buffet and high-speed Wi-Fi throughout the property. The hotel has a review score of 8.8 based on over 10,000 reviews, with atmosphere, location, and overall experience highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Comfort Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 193 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Comfort Double Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 194 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Double Room

    • 1 1 King Bed, 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 280 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Double Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 236 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
See prices from 6 sites
from$132

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$212
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$217
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • A/C
    See prices from 8 sites
    from$140
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$150
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$150
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$274
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$153
    • Hotel bar
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$148

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$338
$170
$0

Mon, 12/10/26

$167

Tue, 13/10/26

$239

Wed, 14/10/26

$161

Thu, 15/10/26

$160

Fri, 16/10/26

$306

Sat, 17/10/26

$308

Sun, 18/10/26

$138

Mon, 19/10/26

$188

Tue, 20/10/26

$178

Wed, 21/10/26

$206

Thu, 22/10/26

$211

Fri, 23/10/26

$338

Sat, 24/10/26

$328

Sun, 25/10/26

$155

Mon, 26/10/26

$180

Tue, 27/10/26

$199

Wed, 28/10/26

$206

Thu, 29/10/26

$242

Fri, 30/10/26

N/A

Sat, 31/10/26

N/A

Sun, 01/11/26

$145

Mon, 02/11/26

$179

Tue, 03/11/26

N/A

Wed, 04/11/26

N/A

Thu, 05/11/26

N/A

Fri, 06/11/26

N/A

Sat, 07/11/26

N/A

Sun, 08/11/26

$138

Mon, 09/11/26

$221

Tue, 10/11/26

N/A

Wed, 11/11/26

N/A

Thu, 12/11/26

$207

Fri, 13/11/26

N/A

Sat, 14/11/26

N/A

Sun, 15/11/26

$186

Mon, 16/11/26

N/A

Tue, 17/11/26

N/A

Wed, 18/11/26

N/A

Thu, 19/11/26

$193

Fri, 20/11/26

N/A

Sat, 21/11/26

N/A

Sun, 22/11/26

$149

Mon, 23/11/26

$172

Tue, 24/11/26

N/A

Wed, 25/11/26

N/A

Thu, 26/11/26

$283

Fri, 27/11/26

N/A

Sat, 28/11/26

N/A

Reviews

8.8
Excellent
based on 11,763 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers and business travelers seeking a comfortable and convenient stay in Bremen. Its excellent central location in the heart of Bremen's Old Town provides easy walking access to major attractions and public transport. The hotel offers spacious and modern rooms with comfortable beds, and guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff and the extensive, high-quality breakfast buffet. For a quieter experience, guests should request a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Bremen

Guest reviews

Excellent54%
Very good36%
Good8%
Fair1%
Poor1%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance Hall/lobby
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Lift
  4. Parking
  5. Pet friendly
  6. Hotel safe
  7. Non-smoking rooms
  8. Computer with Internet
  9. 24-hour reception
  10. Laundry service
  11. Public WiFi
  12. Shoe cleaning

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Windows that open
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Cosmetic mirror
  8. Minibar
  9. Pay-TV
  10. Radio
  11. Satellite TV
  12. Desk

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention Centre Hotel

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

Wachtstraße, Am Markt 27-29, 28195, Bremen, Germany
Highlight
Weser River promenade walks
Stroll to the nearby Schlachte embankment in just two minutes to enjoy vibrant beer gardens and scenic views along the river banks.

Distance from H+ Hotel Bremen

Roland:0.1 km

Bremen:0.2 km

Saint Peter's Cathedral:0.2 km

Town Hall:0.2 km

Bremen Airport:3.4 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Wachtstraße, Am Markt 27-29, 28195, Bremen, Germany

Frequently Asked Questions about H+ Hotel Bremen

  • Is there a pool area at H+ Hotel Bremen?

    No, H+ Hotel Bremen doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at H+ Hotel Bremen?

    Yes, H+ Hotel Bremen has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at H+ Hotel Bremen?

    Yes, H+ Hotel Bremen provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at H+ Hotel Bremen?

    Check-in at H+ Hotel Bremen is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is H+ Hotel Bremen located?

    H+ Hotel Bremen is located in Wachtstraße, Am Markt 27-29, 28195, Bremen, Germany.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Bremen

  • Maritim Hotel Bremen
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$140
  • a&o Bremen Hauptbahnhof
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$64
  • ATLANTIC Grand Hotel Bremen
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$274
  • Motel One Bremen
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$212
  • Garner Hotel Bremen North by IHG
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$135
  • Best Western Hotel zur Post
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$123

Destinations near H+ Hotel Bremen