Via Litoranea, 73050, Tricase, Italy
from$91
See prices from 4 sites
See prices
Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant
Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant
Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant
Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant
Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant

Good to know

  • Rooftop infinity pool with sea views

    Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views of the sea from the stunning rooftop infinity pool, offering a serene and picturesque escape for relaxation and sunsets.

  • Modern architectural and interior design

    Admire the recently built complex, showcasing architectural and design gems with a minimalist yet elegant style, creating a sophisticated atmosphere.

  • Gourmet panoramic restaurant

    Savor exceptional culinary creations with a focus on fresh, high-quality local ingredients, served in an elegant setting with captivating sea views.

  • Design ensuite bathrooms with chromotherapy

    Indulge in a unique bathing experience with chromotherapy showers, cervical massage, nebulization, and ionized stream for ultimate relaxation.

  • Luxury holiday homes with private gardens

    Experience independent, soundproofed holiday homes featuring two private gardens, a fully equipped kitchen, and parking, perfect for families or extended stays.

  • Proximity to Salento's best beaches

    Discover the most beautiful sandy beaches of Salento, including Pescoluse and Le Maldive del Salento, all within easy reach of the hotel.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • House

    House

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 431 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$91
See prices from 4 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$222
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from$163
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$267
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$57
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$98
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$77
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$148
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$204
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$74
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$281
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices

Reviews

9.0
Excellent
based on 773 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a modern and elegant retreat ideal for couples and sightseers seeking a relaxing and pleasant experience. Its strategic position offers convenient access to the beautiful beaches of Salento and nearby picturesque towns, making it an excellent base for regional exploration. The property boasts an exceptional rooftop infinity pool with scenic views, providing a sophisticated spot for relaxation. Guests consistently praise the friendly and attentive staff and the restaurant's exceptional culinary experiences, featuring high-quality ingredients and gourmet dishes. For an enhanced stay, consider a room away from reception for a quieter experience.

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Parking
  4. Pet friendly
  5. Pool bar
  6. Outdoor pool
  7. Conference rooms
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. Snack bar
  10. Laundry service
  11. Washing machine
  12. Concierge

Wellness

  1. Solarium
  2. Hot tub

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Air conditioning
  3. Satellite TV
  4. Room safe
  5. Cable TV
  6. Kitchen
  7. Free WiFi in rooms
  8. Soundproof

Sports facilities

  1. Golf course
  2. Horse riding
  3. Surfing
  4. Hiking trail
  5. Diving
  6. Fishing

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Via Litoranea, 73050, Tricase, Italy

Distance from Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant

Presicce-Acquarica:7.9 km

Cento Pietre:10.4 km

Castello di Caprarica:15.2 km

Castello dei Trane:15.5 km

Tricase:15.6 km

Chiesa della Madonna di Costantinopoli - (Chiesa dei Diavoli):16.8 km

Stadio Comunale Giuseppe Capozza:19.9 km

Torre del Sasso:20 km

Castello Spinola-Caracciolo:21.3 km

Torre Capo Lupo:23 km

Castello Aragonese:25.7 km

Brindisi Airport:94 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Via Litoranea, 73050, Tricase, Italy

Frequently Asked Questions about Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant

  • Is there a pool area at Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant?

    Yes, Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant?

    Yes, Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant?

    Yes, Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant located?

    Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant is located in Via Litoranea, 73050, Tricase, Italy.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Tricase

  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    La Dimora delle Fate Luxury & SPA
    9.4Excellent (608 ratings)
    Miggiano, 0.2 km to City center
    from$220
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Salento
    8.3Very good (932 ratings)
    Specchia, 1.3 km to City center
    from$160
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Palazzo Mellacqua
    9.7Excellent (312 ratings)
    Andrano, 3.0 km to City center
    from$192
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    Marenea Suite Hotel - CDSHotels
    9.2Excellent (493 ratings)
    Diso, 2.8 km to City center
    from$370
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel La Roccia
    8.3Very good (612 ratings)
    Castro Marina, 0.4 km to City center
    from$150
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Palazzo Vecchio
    8.2Very good (161 ratings)
    Diso, 1.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Messapia Hotel & Resort
    8.0Very good (4,246 ratings)
    Castrignano del Capo, 3.5 km to City center
    from$98
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Piccolo Mondo
    8.2Very good (1,017 ratings)
    Castro Marina, 1.5 km to City center
    from$218
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Orsa Maggiore
    8.3Very good (1,209 ratings)
    Castro, 0.3 km to City center
    from$119
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Perla Saracena Hotel & Restaurant