180 Queen St, Berry, 2535, Australia
from$149
See prices from 5 sites
See prices
THE BERRY VIEW
THE BERRY VIEW
THE BERRY VIEW
THE BERRY VIEW
THE BERRY VIEW

Good to know

  • Infinity pool with countryside views

    Relax by the stunning infinity pool, offering picturesque views of the surrounding green fields and tranquil rural landscape.

  • Seamless contactless check-in

    Enjoy a hassle-free arrival with an efficient electronic check-in system and room codes sent directly to your phone.

  • Rooms with private balconies

    Select rooms feature a private balcony, providing a perfect spot for morning coffee or an evening drink with a pleasant outlook.

  • Walkable to Berry town centre

    Enjoy the convenience of a short stroll to Berry's main street, offering easy access to shops, cafes, and local attractions.

  • Shared kitchen for guest use

    Utilize the convenient shared kitchen facilities, equipped with a fridge, dishwasher, and cooking essentials for preparing your own meals.

  • Rooms with oversized bathtubs

    Indulge in select rooms featuring a generously sized freestanding bathtub, perfect for a luxurious and relaxing soak.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About THE BERRY VIEW

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.Experience the wonders of Berry with ease by utilizing the services provided at taxi.The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Reception services featuring express check-in or check-out are available to cater to your requirements.Need some relaxation? Your room features daily housekeeping to make your stay even more comfortable and enjoyable.The hotel is completely smoke-free. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For an elevated experience at hotel, select rooms are equipped with linen service to improve your stay.Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries and towels available in select guest restrooms. Snack vending machines operate around the clock, providing you with easy access to treats regardless of the hour.Do you possess exceptional culinary skills? Prepare your meals personally within the hotel at its shared kitchen. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at THE BERRY VIEW. Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool.

Rooms

  • The Deluxe Queen Room

    The Deluxe Queen Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$149
See prices from 5 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$130
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$112
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$120
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$224
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$181
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$178
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$95
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$594
$295
$0

Sam, 18/07/26

$365

Dim, 19/07/26

$247

Lun, 20/07/26

$250

Mar, 21/07/26

$247

Mer, 22/07/26

$250

Jeu, 23/07/26

$248

Ven, 24/07/26

$368

Sam, 25/07/26

$483

Dim, 26/07/26

$270

Lun, 27/07/26

$258

Mar, 28/07/26

$258

Mer, 29/07/26

$251

Jeu, 30/07/26

$259

Ven, 31/07/26

$338

Sam, 01/08/26

$231

Dim, 02/08/26

$239

Lun, 03/08/26

$262

Mar, 04/08/26

$257

Mer, 05/08/26

$250

Jeu, 06/08/26

$254

Ven, 07/08/26

$325

Sam, 08/08/26

$232

Dim, 09/08/26

$258

Lun, 10/08/26

$256

Mar, 11/08/26

$257

Mer, 12/08/26

$253

Jeu, 13/08/26

$264

Ven, 14/08/26

$413

Sam, 15/08/26

$499

Dim, 16/08/26

$274

Lun, 17/08/26

$267

Mar, 18/08/26

$262

Mer, 19/08/26

$260

Jeu, 20/08/26

$259

Ven, 21/08/26

$508

Sam, 22/08/26

$232

Dim, 23/08/26

$263

Lun, 24/08/26

$261

Mar, 25/08/26

$256

Mer, 26/08/26

$260

Jeu, 27/08/26

$270

Ven, 28/08/26

$345

Sam, 29/08/26

$231

Dim, 30/08/26

$280

Lun, 31/08/26

$261

Mar, 01/09/26

$305

Mer, 02/09/26

$320

Jeu, 03/09/26

$331

Ven, 04/09/26

$594

Sam, 05/09/26

N/A

Reviews

9.0
Excellent
based on 1,224 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This boutique motel, ideal for couples and sightseers, offers a tranquil yet accessible escape. Its excellent location on the outskirts of town provides a short, pleasant walk to Berry's main street, shops, and cafes. The new pool and inviting pool area are a highlight, perfect for relaxation. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff and the convenience of nearby exquisite dining options. For a truly luxurious experience, consider rooms with electric blinds and large bathtubs.

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Lift
  3. Parking
  4. Outdoor pool
  5. Non-smoking rooms
  6. 24-hour reception
  7. Laundry service
  8. Free WiFi in public areas
  9. Pool
  10. Housekeeping
  11. WiFi
  12. Deep cleaning

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Cable TV
  9. Kitchen
  10. Free WiFi in rooms
  11. Coffee machine
  12. Flatscreen TV

Sports facilities

  1. Golf course

Location

180 Queen St, Berry, 2535, Australia

Distance from THE BERRY VIEW

Berry Museum:0.6 km

Berry:0.7 km

Berry:0.9 km

Scout Hall:0.9 km

The Last Mechanical Signal Box:12.4 km

Crookhaven Lighthouse:15.1 km

Shoalhaven Zoo:16.6 km

Little Blowhole:17.2 km

Illawarra Fly:17.2 km

Pioneer Village Museum:17.7 km

Kiama Lighthouse:18.4 km

Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport:102.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

180 Queen St, Berry, 2535, Australia

Frequently Asked Questions about THE BERRY VIEW

  • Is there a pool area at THE BERRY VIEW?

    Yes, THE BERRY VIEW offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at THE BERRY VIEW?

    No, THE BERRY VIEW doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at THE BERRY VIEW?

    Yes, THE BERRY VIEW provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is THE BERRY VIEW located?

    THE BERRY VIEW is located in 180 Queen St, 2535, Berry, Australia.

  • Which popular attractions are close to THE BERRY VIEW?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Berry

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Nova Kiama
    8.7Excellent (4,433 ratings)
    Kiama, 0.2 km to City center
    from$120
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Parkhaven
    8.2Very good (2,278 ratings)
    Nowra, 0.9 km to City center
    from$142
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    The Sebel Kiama
    8.4Very good (4,237 ratings)
    Kiama, 0.4 km to City center
    from$224
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Saleyard Motel
    8.3Very good (539 ratings)
    Kiama, 7.9 km to City center
    from$162
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Grand Hotel Kiama
    6.6(694 ratings)
    Kiama, 0.2 km to City center
    from$110
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Kiama Shores
    8.5Excellent (3,218 ratings)
    Kiama, 0.5 km to City center
    from$181
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    Werri Beach Holiday Park
    8.4Very good (564 ratings)
    Gerringong, 0.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    The Lodge Jamberoo
    8.5Excellent (360 ratings)
    Kiama, 11.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near THE BERRY VIEW