from$102
See prices from 7 sites
PHA NYA RESIDENCE
PHA NYA RESIDENCE
PHA NYA RESIDENCE
PHA NYA RESIDENCE
PHA NYA RESIDENCE

Good to know

  • Temple views and alms giving

    Enjoy stunning views of Wat Xieng Mouane temple directly opposite, offering a unique vantage point for observing the morning alms-giving ceremony.

  • Thoughtfully designed rooms

    Relax in spacious, clean, and beautifully decorated rooms featuring high ceilings, comfortable beds, and a blend of traditional and modern aesthetics.

  • Diverse and delicious breakfast

    Savor a delightful breakfast with à la carte, American, and Asian options, including fresh fruit, delicious bread, and freshly squeezed orange juice.

  • Exceptional bathroom amenities

    Indulge in well-appointed bathrooms featuring good water pressure, quality toiletries with a mild, refreshing scent, and spotlessly clean facilities.

  • Prime UNESCO peninsula location

    Discover a peaceful yet central location within the UNESCO peninsula, steps away from the Mekong River, night market, and major attractions.

  • Swiss-Lao hospitality and guidance

    Benefit from the warm hospitality of Swiss owners, Guillaume and Caroline, who provide personalized recommendations and assistance for exploring Luang Prabang.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About PHA NYA RESIDENCE

PHA NYA RESIDENCE offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel.The accommodating team at the reception will aid you with amenities such as luggage storage. Traveling with minimal baggage is achievable at PHA NYA RESIDENCE, as the hotel's dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your garments stay fresh.Room amenities feature daily housekeeping, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit.Each accommodation at PHA NYA RESIDENCE is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere.In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction.Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of bottled water, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar at your disposal.PHA NYA RESIDENCE offers a hair dryer and toiletries in the restrooms of specific accommodations.

Rooms

  • Superior Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 463 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Twin Room

    • 1 2 Large Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Family Room

    • 1 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 592 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • A/C
from$102
See prices from 7 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$126
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$122
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$50
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$21
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$72
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$44
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$32
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$20
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$25
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$29
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Pets
    from$31
    See prices from 5 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$110
$55
$0

Ma, 18/08/26

$106

Me, 19/08/26

N/A

Gi, 20/08/26

N/A

Ve, 21/08/26

$104

Sa, 22/08/26

$109

Do, 23/08/26

$103

Lu, 24/08/26

N/A

Ma, 25/08/26

$110

Me, 26/08/26

N/A

Gi, 27/08/26

N/A

Ve, 28/08/26

$106

Sa, 29/08/26

$90

Do, 30/08/26

$110

Lu, 31/08/26

N/A

Ma, 01/09/26

$110

Me, 02/09/26

N/A

Gi, 03/09/26

$109

Ve, 04/09/26

N/A

Sa, 05/09/26

N/A

Do, 06/09/26

N/A

Lu, 07/09/26

N/A

Ma, 08/09/26

$105

Me, 09/09/26

$106

Gi, 10/09/26

$108

Ve, 11/09/26

N/A

Sa, 12/09/26

N/A

Do, 13/09/26

$107

Lu, 14/09/26

N/A

Ma, 15/09/26

$110

Me, 16/09/26

N/A

Gi, 17/09/26

N/A

Ve, 18/09/26

N/A

Sa, 19/09/26

$109

Do, 20/09/26

N/A

Lu, 21/09/26

N/A

Ma, 22/09/26

N/A

Me, 23/09/26

N/A

Gi, 24/09/26

N/A

Ve, 25/09/26

$108

Sa, 26/09/26

N/A

Do, 27/09/26

N/A

Lu, 28/09/26

N/A

Ma, 29/09/26

N/A

Me, 30/09/26

$104

Gi, 01/10/26

N/A

Reviews

9.8
Excellent
based on 293 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • A/C

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Non-smoking rooms
    2. Laundry service
    3. Free WiFi in public areas
    4. Luggage storage
    5. Housekeeping
    6. WiFi
    7. Response protocol
    8. Invoice provided

    Room amenities

    1. Shower
    2. Hairdryer
    3. Electric kettle
    4. Air conditioning
    5. Minibar
    6. Fan
    7. Free WiFi in rooms
    8. Coffee machine
    9. Closet

    Location

    Pha Nya Residence Luang Prabang, Luang Prabang, 00006, Laos

    Distance from PHA NYA RESIDENCE

    Heuan Chan Heritage Luang Prabang:0.1 km

    Luang Prabang:0.2 km

    Luangprabang National Museum:0.3 km

    Theatre Phalak-Phalam:0.4 km

    Wat Senesoukharam:0.5 km

    Night Food Market:0.6 km

    Wat Xieng Thong:0.8 km

    Luang Prabang Stadium:2.6 km

    Luang Prabang:8.5 km

    Tad Sae Waterfall:10.4 km

    Pak Ou Caves:18.9 km

    Chiangrai International Airport:236.1 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    Pha Nya Residence Luang Prabang, Luang Prabang, 00006, Laos

    Frequently Asked Questions about PHA NYA RESIDENCE

    • Is there a pool area at PHA NYA RESIDENCE?

      No, PHA NYA RESIDENCE doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at PHA NYA RESIDENCE?

      No, PHA NYA RESIDENCE doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at PHA NYA RESIDENCE?

      No, PHA NYA RESIDENCE doesn’t provide parking.

    • Where is PHA NYA RESIDENCE located?

      PHA NYA RESIDENCE is located in Pha Nya Residence Luang Prabang, 00006, Luang Prabang, Laos.

    • Which popular attractions are close to PHA NYA RESIDENCE?

      PHA NYA RESIDENCE Nearby attractions include Kuang Si Waterfalls, Handicraft Night Market.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Luang Prabang

    • 3 Nagas Hotel Luang Prabang - MGallery Collection
      from$172
      See prices from 9 sites
    • LuangPrabang Pearl Hotel
      from$59
      See prices from 4 sites
    • U Luang Prabang
      from$74
      See prices from 10 sites
    • Luang Prabang View Hotel
      from$92
      See prices from 7 sites
    • The Grand Luang Prabang, Affiliated by Meliá
      from$110
      See prices from 4 sites
    • Sanctuary Hotel
      from$99
      See prices from 12 sites
    • Villa Oasis Luang Prabang
      from$35
      See prices from 7 sites
    • Cozy An Boutique Hotel Luangprabang
      from$24
      See prices from 8 sites
    • Mekong Riverview Hotel
      from$156
      See prices from 9 sites

    Destinations near PHA NYA RESIDENCE