2 Landsborough Parade, Caloundra, 4551, Australia
from$155
See prices from 19 sites
See prices
Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort
Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort
Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort
Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort
Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort

Good to know

  • Lush tropical grounds

    Wander through 40,000 sq m of beautifully maintained tropical gardens, creating a serene and picturesque resort atmosphere.

  • Dedicated conference facilities

    Host events in four newly refurbished onsite conference rooms, complete with catering options and business services.

  • On-site dining with waterside lounge

    Savor meals at Reflections restaurant, situated around a waterlily-filled pond, or enjoy a casual drink at the waterside lounge with poolside access.

  • Convenient supermarket access

    Find a Woolworths supermarket directly across the road, simplifying grocery runs and meal preparation during your stay.

  • Prime location near Golden Beach

    Benefit from a short walk to the sparkling waters of Golden Beach and easy access to Caloundra's attractions, including Bulcock Beach and boutique shopping.

  • Adults-only poolside retreat

    Relax by a separate tropical pool with a spa, offering a tranquil space for adult guests away from the main family activities.

  • Family-focused leisure facilities

    Enjoy a variety of activities including floodlit tennis courts, a children's playground, beach volleyball, mini-golf, and a giant Kangaroo Jumper.

  • Spacious, refurbished accommodations

    Choose from newly refurbished hotel rooms, studios, apartments, and villas, many featuring separate living areas, balconies, and kitchen facilities.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort

Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by resort. Taxi and car hire offerings at the resort simplify arranging your excursions, explorations, and additional activities in Sunshine Coast. Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the resort. Reception services such as concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements.Should you desire access to the top entertainment in the city, assistance can be provided by the resort's tours.Traveling with minimal baggage is achievable at Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort, as the resort's laundromat and dry cleaning service ensures your garments stay fresh. The resort maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere.Each accommodation at Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere.In certain rooms, the resort offers linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction. At Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort, uniquely crafted rooms provide various layout choices, featuring spaces equipped with separate living room and balcony or terrace.In select rooms, guests at the resort can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with television and cable TV available for their convenience. Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee and instant tea at your disposal. Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort offers a hair dryer and toiletries in the restrooms of specific accommodations. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast.Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at resort are always available for your satisfaction.Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at resort's bar. Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy. Unwind after your day by exploring the hot tub and find warmth and relaxation. Each day at resort, immerse yourself in the invigorating waters of the pool, perfect for a rejuvenating plunge or a series of revitalizing laps.Bypass the formal attire and choose a laid-back mixed drink or brew at resort's waterside lounge.

Rooms

  • Two Bedroom Villa

    Two Bedroom Villa

    • 1 2 King Beds, 1 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 5
    • 549 sq ft
  • One Bedroom Executive

    One Bedroom Executive

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 388 sq ft
  • Executive Studio

    Executive Studio

    • 1 1 Queen Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 248 sq ft
  • Two Bedroom Apartment

    Two Bedroom Apartment

    • 1 2 King Beds, 1 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 5
    • 549 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$155
See prices from 19 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$140
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$162
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$133
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$250
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$184
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$110
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from$232
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$852
$425
$0

Fr, 10/07/26

$625

Sa, 11/07/26

$638

So, 12/07/26

$281

Mo, 13/07/26

$306

Di, 14/07/26

$306

Mi, 15/07/26

$344

Do, 16/07/26

$286

Fr, 17/07/26

$594

Sa, 18/07/26

$564

So, 19/07/26

$291

Mo, 20/07/26

$317

Di, 21/07/26

$339

Mi, 22/07/26

$328

Do, 23/07/26

$414

Fr, 24/07/26

$747

Sa, 25/07/26

$620

So, 26/07/26

$285

Mo, 27/07/26

$383

Di, 28/07/26

$373

Mi, 29/07/26

$338

Do, 30/07/26

$337

Fr, 31/07/26

$852

Sa, 01/08/26

$613

So, 02/08/26

$314

Mo, 03/08/26

$306

Di, 04/08/26

$309

Mi, 05/08/26

$304

Do, 06/08/26

$306

Fr, 07/08/26

$345

Sa, 08/08/26

$384

So, 09/08/26

$306

Mo, 10/08/26

$303

Di, 11/08/26

$360

Mi, 12/08/26

$367

Do, 13/08/26

$359

Fr, 14/08/26

$300

Sa, 15/08/26

$258

So, 16/08/26

$282

Mo, 17/08/26

$281

Di, 18/08/26

$263

Mi, 19/08/26

$267

Do, 20/08/26

$310

Fr, 21/08/26

$267

Sa, 22/08/26

$249

So, 23/08/26

$377

Mo, 24/08/26

$370

Di, 25/08/26

$380

Mi, 26/08/26

$341

Do, 27/08/26

$324

Fr, 28/08/26

$410

Sa, 29/08/26

$410

Reviews

8.1
Very good
based on 12,474 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a vibrant family-friendly resort, ideal for families and couples seeking an engaging and convenient getaway. Its prime location in Caloundra offers unparalleled access to Golden Beach and the Esplanade, with shops and dining just steps away. The standout feature is the impressive water park, consistently praised as amazing and perfect for kids, complemented by a jumping pillow and mini-golf. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff and the diverse buffet breakfast with fresh fruit and hot options. For a quieter experience, consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Caloundra

Guest reviews

Excellent46%
Very good27%
Good14%
Fair7%
Poor6%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business centre
  2. Entrance Hall/lobby
  3. Lift
  4. Terrace
  5. Bar
  6. Pool bar
  7. Outdoor pool
  8. Hotel safe
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Restaurant
  12. Deck chairs

For children

  1. Cot
  2. Playground
  3. Kid meals

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Wellness

  1. Hot tub

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Windows that open
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Small lounge
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV
  12. WiFi (room)

Sports facilities

  1. Volleyball
  2. Mini golf
  3. Tennis court
  4. Water park
  5. Water sport facilities

Location

2 Landsborough Parade, Caloundra, 4551, Australia

Distance from Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort

Caloundra:0.8 km

The Event Centre:0.9 km

Queensland Air Museum:1.7 km

Sunshine Coast Stadium:8 km

Little Beaut... Toot Toot:9.8 km

Speed Stars:9.9 km

Bug Run:9.9 km

The Plunge:9.9 km

Sea Life Sunshine Coast:13.7 km

Landsborough:15.5 km

Australia Zoo:15.9 km

Brisbane Airport:65 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

2 Landsborough Parade, Caloundra, 4551, Australia

Frequently Asked Questions about Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort

  • Is there a pool area at Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort?

    Yes, Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort?

    No, Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort?

    Yes, Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort?

    Check-in at Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort located?

    Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort is located in 2 Landsborough Parade, 4551, Caloundra, Australia.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Caloundra

  • Hotel
    Unit 4 Kokomo, 38 Warne Terrace, Kings Beach
    8.9Excellent (16 ratings)
    Caloundra, 0.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Cheltenham Apartments
    8.8Excellent (39 ratings)
    Caloundra, 1.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Mercure Sunshine Coast Kawana Waters
    8.4Very good (4,517 ratings)
    Buddina, 4.8 km to City center
    from$133
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    Lowanna Beach Resort by Direct Collective
    8.6Excellent (1,086 ratings)
    Buddina, 0.3 km to City center
    from$184
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn & Suites Sunshine Coast by IHG
    8.4Very good (5,499 ratings)
    Maroochydore, 0.6 km to City center
    from$140
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Avani Mooloolaba Beach Hotel
    7.1(10 ratings)
    Mooloolaba, 0.4 km to City center
    from$239
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    North Shore Oceanside Kawana
    7.9Good (1,432 ratings)
    Kawana Waters, 3.7 km to City center
    from$203
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    First Light Mooloolaba, an Ascend Collection Hotel
    8.1Very good (1,149 ratings)
    Mooloolaba, 0.2 km to City center
    from$250
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Oaks Sunshine Coast Oasis Resort