260 Flinders St, Adelaide, 5000, Australia
from$156
See prices from 21 sites
See prices
Vibe Hotel Adelaide
Vibe Hotel Adelaide
Vibe Hotel Adelaide
Vibe Hotel Adelaide
Vibe Hotel Adelaide

Good to know

  • Storehouse Flinders East restaurant

    Dine at the on-site restaurant, offering a seasonally curated menu of locally sourced ingredients and a lively indoor-outdoor atmosphere.

  • Urban retreat rooms with soaking baths

    Indulge in a luxurious open-plan bath by the window in select Urban Retreat Rooms, offering scenic views of Adelaide Hills or the cityscape.

  • Industrial-chic design by Loucas Zahos

    Stay in a hotel designed by Loucas Zahos Architects, featuring a vibrant, modern aesthetic with zig-zag facades and bespoke interiors.

  • Lobby with a 15-meter artisan chandelier

    Be welcomed by a striking 15-meter chandelier in the lobby, handcrafted by local artist and metalworker Jeremy Herbert.

  • Curated art by local artist Alex Frayne

    Discover rooms contextualized with quintessential South Australian imagery through large art frames featuring photography from local artist Alex Frayne.

  • Dreamcatcher beds for restful sleep

    Enjoy a comfortable night's sleep on a Dreamcatcher Bed by TFE Hotels, designed for ultimate relaxation and comfort.

  • Prime East End dining and culture

    Explore Adelaide's vibrant East End, with the hotel moments away from boutique restaurants, pubs, cocktail bars, and cultural events.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Vibe Hotel Adelaide

Situated in the heart of Adelaide’s East End, the city’s newest precinct, Vibe Hotel Adelaide is only moments away from an abundance of arts, culture and entertainment. Perfectly positioned to discover all that the city has to offer, guests are only a short stroll away from Rundle Mall, Adelaide’s iconic Central Market and Botanic Gardens, Hutt Street - an upmarket dining destination with Colonial-era stone buildings, and Vardon Avenue, which is home to a plethora of boutique restaurants, iconic pubs and trendy cocktail bars. Guests will also be able to relax and unwind in the hotel’s state-of-the-art leisure facilities, including the suspended heated pool, gym and steam room.

Rooms

  • Family Room, 2 Bedrooms

    Family Room, 2 Bedrooms

    • 1 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds, 1 2 King Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 452 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Guest Twin

    Guest Twin

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Guest Room King

    Guest Room King

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 226 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Premier Suite 1 King Bed including 2 nightly drink vouchers

    Premier Suite 1 King Bed including 2 nightly drink vouchers

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 592 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$156
See prices from 21 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$159
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$136
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$150
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • from$155
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$96
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$176
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$92
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$118
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$466
$235
$0

di., 14/07/26

$358

wo., 15/07/26

$328

do., 16/07/26

$262

vr., 17/07/26

$282

za., 18/07/26

$285

zo., 19/07/26

$260

ma., 20/07/26

$298

di., 21/07/26

$376

wo., 22/07/26

$429

do., 23/07/26

$466

vr., 24/07/26

$397

za., 25/07/26

$392

zo., 26/07/26

$272

ma., 27/07/26

$323

di., 28/07/26

$400

wo., 29/07/26

$394

do., 30/07/26

$292

vr., 31/07/26

$309

za., 01/08/26

$329

zo., 02/08/26

$278

ma., 03/08/26

$303

di., 04/08/26

$364

wo., 05/08/26

$359

do., 06/08/26

$317

vr., 07/08/26

$318

za., 08/08/26

$299

zo., 09/08/26

$273

ma., 10/08/26

$303

di., 11/08/26

$366

wo., 12/08/26

$373

do., 13/08/26

$336

vr., 14/08/26

$326

za., 15/08/26

$325

zo., 16/08/26

$278

ma., 17/08/26

$311

di., 18/08/26

$352

wo., 19/08/26

$348

do., 20/08/26

$333

vr., 21/08/26

$329

za., 22/08/26

$364

zo., 23/08/26

$278

ma., 24/08/26

$312

di., 25/08/26

$394

wo., 26/08/26

$389

do., 27/08/26

$341

vr., 28/08/26

$336

za., 29/08/26

$338

zo., 30/08/26

$281

ma., 31/08/26

$322

di., 01/09/26

$379

wo., 02/09/26

$389

do., 03/09/26

$344

vr., 04/09/26

$340

za., 05/09/26

$341

zo., 06/09/26

$277

ma., 07/09/26

$335

di., 08/09/26

$388

wo., 09/09/26

$389

do., 10/09/26

$348

vr., 11/09/26

$358

za., 12/09/26

$407

Reviews

9.0
Excellent
based on 4,315 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering to sightseers, couples, and business travelers seeking a peaceful yet accessible stay. Its prime location in a quieter part of the CBD offers easy walking access to attractions like Rundle Mall, the Botanic Gardens, and the Central Market. The property boasts a modern swimming pool and a well-equipped gym for guest recreation. Guests consistently praise the professional and friendly staff and the excellent on-site restaurant, particularly highlighting the varied and tasty breakfast options. For a truly comfortable experience, consider booking a room on a higher floor for enhanced quiet and potential views.

Rated above average for Adelaide

Guest reviews

Excellent74%
Very good16%
Good4%
Fair2%
Poor4%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Lift
  4. Gym
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Bar
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Indoor pool
  10. Hotel safe
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Restaurant

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Minibar
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe
  12. Cable TV

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

260 Flinders St, Adelaide, 5000, Australia

Distance from Vibe Hotel Adelaide

Adelaide:0.9 km

South Australian Museum:0.9 km

Adelaide:1.3 km

Adelaide Zoo:1.5 km

Adelaide Oval:1.7 km

Adelaide Gaol:2.5 km

Adelaide Entertainment Centre:3.9 km

Thebarton Oval:4.2 km

Coopers Stadium:4.3 km

Carrick Hill:6.2 km

Adelaide Airport:7.6 km

The Old Gum Tree:9.5 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

260 Flinders St, Adelaide, 5000, Australia

Frequently Asked Questions about Vibe Hotel Adelaide

  • Is there a pool area at Vibe Hotel Adelaide?

    Yes, Vibe Hotel Adelaide offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Vibe Hotel Adelaide?

    No, Vibe Hotel Adelaide doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Vibe Hotel Adelaide?

    Yes, Vibe Hotel Adelaide provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Vibe Hotel Adelaide?

    Check-in at Vibe Hotel Adelaide is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Vibe Hotel Adelaide located?

    Vibe Hotel Adelaide is located in 260 Flinders St, 5000, Adelaide, Australia.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Adelaide

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Pullman Adelaide
    8.8Excellent (8,139 ratings)
    Adelaide, 0.8 km to City center
    from$135
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Oval Hotel at Adelaide Oval
    9.2Excellent (3,915 ratings)
    Adelaide, 1.5 km to City center
    from$117
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Rydges South Park Adelaide
    8.1Very good (5,846 ratings)
    Adelaide, 1.3 km to City center
    from$122
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Lakes Hotel
    8.7Excellent (6,757 ratings)
    Adelaide, 11.5 km to City center
    from$157
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Adelaide Riviera Hotel
    8.1Very good (9,675 ratings)
    Adelaide, 1.1 km to City center
    from$91
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Eos by SkyCity
    9.2Excellent (2,844 ratings)
    Adelaide, 1.0 km to City center
    from$247
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn Express Adelaide City Centre By Ihg
    8.6Excellent (7,791 ratings)
    Adelaide, 0.7 km to City center
    from$125
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    The Playford Adelaide - MGallery
    9.1Excellent (8,312 ratings)
    Adelaide, 0.8 km to City center
    from$180
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Sofitel Adelaide
    8.7Excellent (2,845 ratings)
    Adelaide, 0.6 km to City center
    from$209
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Vibe Hotel Adelaide